图 像 及 机 器 视 觉 产 品 专 业 供 应 商
产品检索 ┊  ENGLISH

快讯:

首页 > 产品中心 > 产品展示 > 模块 > KAYA > > 产品详情

    CoaXPress Range Extender over Fiber (SFP+)


    KAYA Instruments’ CoaXPress Range Extender over Fiber is industry's first CXP range extender which provides a high resolution stream interface for distances up to 10km in single-mode and up to 400m in multi-mode. Optic fiber is electrically isolated, hence it does not radiate nor is it susceptible to electromagnetic interference, also eliminates the problems associated with grounding. The fiber cable is not easily tapped, providing more secure communication. The system is constructed of two convertors, one on the camera side and one on the host side. The converter on the camera side can provide power to the camera over CoaXPress link, while the converter on the host side can sink power from the frame grabber. The converters use flexible SFP+ modules for optical connection that can be easily changed. The range extender is able to provide an uplink of up to 6.25Gbps and downlink at 20.83Mbps.

    Features:
     Coaxpress V1.1 compatible
     Solves distance limitation of CoaXPress
     Downlink/Uplink of 6.25 Gbps and 20.83 Mbps respectively
     Extention for distances up to 10km in single-mode and up to 400m in multi-mode
     Bidirectional CoaXPress communication
     Flexible SFP+ module for Fiber connection
     DIN rail mounting (optional)
     DIN 1.0/2.3 connectors for CoaXPress links
     Plug and Play , no need to configure
     Power over CoaXPress support
     0°C to 50°C operating environment temperature


    相关产品


    资料/软件 下载

360网站安全检测平台